E&DJSA Diary (2019)

4th February

1st Council of Clubs  (Club Chairpersons & Secretaries)

25th February

2nd Council of Clubs

28th February

Last day for notification of Club Officials

6th  March

LAMINATING AT PARA HILLS WEST FROM 7.00 P.M.

9th March  

REGISTRATION DAY AT PARA HILLS WEST

9th March

ALL COACHES TO BE REGISTERED ON THIS DAY

25th March

3rd Council of Clubs

6th & 7th April  

Round 1

13th & 14th April

Round 2

20th & 21st April

ALL BYES EASTER WEEKEND

27th & 28th April

Round 3

29th April

4th Council of Clubs

4th & 5th May

Round 4

11th & 12th May

Round 5

18th & 19th May

Round 6

25th & 26th May

Challenge Cup Round 1  / Make-up games to be advised

(U/6, U/7 & U/8 play Round 18)

27th May

5th Council of Clubs  

1st & 2nd June

Round 7

8th, 9th & 10th June

ALL BYES – JUNE LONG WEEKEND

15th & 16th June

Round 8

22nd & 23rd June

Round 9

24th June

6th Council of Clubs

29th & 30th June

Round 10

6th & 7th July

Challenge Cup Round 2   / Make-up games to be advised

(U/6, U/7 & U/8 play Round 17)

13th & 14th July

Round 11

20th & 21st  July  

Round 12

27th & 28th July

Round 13

29th August

7th Council of Clubs

31st July

Last date for players to register to be eligible to play in Challenge Cup

3rd & 4th August

Round 14

10th & 11th August

Challenge Cup Round 3  /Make-up games to be advised

(U/6, U/7 & U/8 play Round 1)

17th & 18th August

Round 15

24th & 25th August

Round 16

26th August

8th Council of Clubs

31st August

Registrations and Transfers closed

31st August & 1st September

Challenge Cup Semi Finals (U/6, U/7 & U/8 play Round 2)

7th & 8th September

Round 17

14th & 15th September

Round 18

21st & 22nd September

ALL BYES

28th & 29th September

Len Spriggs Challenge Cup Finals

30th September

9th Council of Clubs

1st October

Applications for Appointments & Positions advertised

6th October

Amendments to Constitution & Bye-Laws

20th October

Applications for Appointments & Positions closed

18th November

ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING